• Top
  • Survey
  • Deep Into Code
  • Feedback About Design
  • Suggestions
  • Search Engines
  • Social Media Status
  • Similiar Sites
  • Complaints

    content violation

    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • 6
    • 7
    • 8
    • 9
    • 10
    • 11
    • 12
    • 13
    • 14
    • 15

    Mail

    You can write your comment.

www.webindia.org >Go to website

Webindia Internet Services: Web Solutions, Hosting Solutions, Web Hosting Provider India

w
According to our analyzes we get that Webindia.org is using Adsense ads and this web site opened on 26.06.2010 and this domain is 6 years, 11 months old, has 94530 Global Rank and 0 Country Rank which this shows us how good this web site is.

According to our analyzes we see there are 91 errors and 37 warnings for webindia.org on W3 Validator. This site improved and developed itself in India and is in top 0.

We know it is important for a web site to open quick and be smooth while surfing. We see this site opens in 0,329 seconds and it is a damn good score. In these days use of mobile devices and mobile internet is increasing and that is why html size is so important for a web site, we made a test and see that webindia.org's home page is 21kb which is really good for mobile users. This domain's nameservers are ns1.webindia.org and ns2.webindia.org.

According to our researches we see webindia.org gets visitors from search engines with these words : website services in chennai, web india chennai, web services in chennai, webindia, web hosting solutions, web india, web chennai india, web hosting companies, webindia.com, webindia chennai. This site has 11 keywords and we think with these keywords and contents they deserve much visitor and rank. We couldn't see webindia.org on DMOZ that is why we don't think this site is secure to use but since DMOZ wants money to add your site to Dmoz we can't say this site is 100% secure or not.
According to our analyzes we get that Webindia.org is using Adsense ads and this web site opened on 26.06.2010 and this domain is 6 years, 11 months old, has 94530 Global Rank and 0 Country Rank which this shows us how good this web site is.

According to our analyzes we see there are 91 errors and 37 warnings for webindia.org on W3 Validator. This site improved and developed itself in India and is in top 0.

We know it is important for a web site to open quick and be smooth while surfing. We see this site opens in 0,329 seconds and it is a damn good score. In these days use of mobile devices and mobile internet is increasing and that is why html size is so important for a web site, we made a test and see that webindia.org's home page is 21kb which is really good for mobile users. This domain's nameservers are ns1.webindia.org and ns2.webindia.org.

According to our researches we see webindia.org gets visitors from search engines with these words : website services in chennai, web india chennai, web services in chennai, webindia, web hosting solutions, web india, web chennai india, web hosting companies, webindia.com, webindia chennai. This site has 11 keywords and we think with these keywords and contents they deserve much visitor and rank. We couldn't see webindia.org on DMOZ that is why we don't think this site is secure to use but since DMOZ wants money to add your site to Dmoz we can't say this site is 100% secure or not.

Category Istatistic

Category is domain Information. There are 7239689 domains in the system. A category that certain sites 4002558 sites.

CategoryDomain CountPercent
Food22317%0,31
Football4244%0,08
Free56332%0,78
Funny2283%0,08
Game30374%0,42
Handball441%0,01
Happy4441%0,06
Health32035%0,45
Industry5396%0,09
Internet34819%0,49

Deep Into Code

A clean HTML, which means error-free structure and higher content/code ratio is search engine friendly as it is also user friendly.

Linking is an important step on website building. A good internal link web can bring you more search engine indexes and it will also increase your page visits as well as users will want to spend more time. This page has 0 internal links and 0 external links. Keep in mind that external links are ok, but too many of them will always be problem.

Most Search Queries

  • 1 - website services in chennai : 31,70%
  • 2 - web india chennai : 7,41%
  • 3 - web services in chennai : 6,59%
  • 4 - webindia : 6,05%
  • 5 - web hosting solutions : 2,83%
  • 6 - web india : 2,63%
  • 7 - web chennai india : 2,41%
  • 8 - web hosting companies : 2,17%
  • 9 - webindia.com : 1,96%
  • 10 - webindia chennai : 1,94%

Suggestions for improving www.webindia.org

  • Getting more page views is possible for this site if they improve their links page-to-page. Draw users attention to other pages also when they visit website.
  • Check HTML structure, we noticed this website has 91 errors in its HTML structure.

How users find www.webindia.org on search engines?

Leave A Comment

< loadingLoading...
There is no comment yet. Be the first and comment!
Most Made Mistakes
  • webindi (40 / 64)

  • ebindia (13 / 79)

  • webindiw2 (66 / 74)

  • webindi2w (31 / 111)

  • webindi2 (4 / 49)

  • webindiw3 (15 / 23)

  • webindi3w (9 / 34)

  • webindi3 (1 / 15)

  • webindiwa (29 / 37)

  • webindiaw (15 / 55)

  • webindia (2 / 24)

  • webindiwq (44 / 52)

  • webindiqw (22 / 78)

  • webindiq (3 / 34)

  • webindiws (59 / 67)

  • webindisw (28 / 100)

  • webindis (4 / 44)

  • webindiwv (11 / 19)

  • webindivw (8 / 28)

  • webindiv (1 / 12)

  • wbindia (4 / 15)

  • wdebindia (10 / 10)

  • wdbindia (6 / 12)

  • wedbindia (0 / 22)

  • wfebindia (24 / 24)

  • wfbindia (16 / 29)

  • wefbindia (1 / 55)

  • wrebindia (64 / 64)

  • wrbindia (42 / 76)

  • werbindia (4 / 144)

  • wsebindia (22 / 22)

  • wsbindia (15 / 27)

  • wesbindia (1 / 51)

  • wwebindia (34 / 34)

  • wwbindia (23 / 41)

  • wewbindia (2 / 78)

  • weindia (13 / 45)

  • wegbindia (30 / 30)

  • wegindia (20 / 36)

  • webgindia (2 / 67)

  • wehbindia (46 / 46)

  • wehindia (30 / 55)

  • webhindia (3 / 103)

  • wenbindia (54 / 54)

  • wenindia (36 / 65)

  • webnindia (3 / 123)

  • wevbindia (19 / 19)

  • wevindia (12 / 23)

  • webvindia (1 / 43)

  • webndia (4 / 14)

  • webjindia (9 / 9)

  • webjndia (6 / 11)

  • webijndia (0 / 21)

  • webkindia (45 / 45)

  • webkndia (30 / 54)

  • webikndia (3 / 102)

  • weboindia (9 / 9)

  • webondia (6 / 11)

  • webiondia (0 / 21)

  • webuindia (50 / 50)

  • webundia (33 / 60)

  • webiundia (3 / 112)

  • weblindia (19 / 19)

  • weblndia (12 / 23)

  • webilndia (1 / 43)

  • webidia (13 / 45)

  • webibndia (30 / 30)

  • webibdia (20 / 36)

  • webinbdia (2 / 67)

  • webihndia (8 / 8)

  • webihdia (5 / 10)

  • webinhdia (0 / 19)

  • webijndia (12 / 12)

  • webijdia (8 / 15)

  • webinjdia (0 / 28)

  • webimndia (30 / 30)

  • webimdia (20 / 36)

  • webinmdia (2 / 67)

  • webinia (13 / 45)

  • webincdia (30 / 30)

  • webincia (20 / 36)

  • webindcia (2 / 67)

  • webinedia (47 / 47)

  • webineia (31 / 56)

  • webindeia (3 / 106)

  • webinfdia (26 / 26)

  • webinfia (17 / 31)

  • webindfia (1 / 58)

  • webinrdia (14 / 14)

  • webinria (9 / 16)

  • webindria (0 / 31)

  • webinsdia (25 / 25)

  • webinsia (16 / 30)

  • webindsia (1 / 57)

  • webinxdia (25 / 25)

  • webinxia (16 / 30)

  • webindxia (1 / 57)

  • webinda (4 / 14)

  • webindjia (9 / 9)

  • webindja (6 / 11)

  • webindija (0 / 21)

  • webindkia (45 / 45)

  • webindka (30 / 54)

  • webindika (3 / 102)

  • webindoia (9 / 9)

  • webindoa (6 / 11)

  • webindioa (0 / 21)

  • webinduia (50 / 50)

  • webindua (33 / 60)

  • webindiua (3 / 112)

  • webindlia (19 / 19)

  • webindla (12 / 23)

  • webindila (1 / 43)

  • qebindia (6 / 61)

  • qaebindia (10 / 27)

  • aqebindia (20 / 41)

  • sebindia (8 / 87)

  • saebindia (14 / 38)

  • asebindia (29 / 58)

  • webindia (10 / 100)

  • waebindia (16 / 44)

  • awebindia (33 / 67)

  • zebindia (3 / 31)

  • zaebindia (5 / 14)

  • azebindia (10 / 21)

  • All List