• Top
  • Survey
  • Deep Into Code
  • Feedback About Design
  • Suggestions
  • Search Engines
  • Social Media Status
  • Similiar Sites
  • Complaints

    content violation

    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • 6
    • 7
    • 8
    • 9
    • 10
    • 11
    • 12
    • 13
    • 14
    • 15

    Mail

    You can write your comment.

www.c-mb.co.uk >Go to website

concise media branding ltd: branding company & branded products

c
According to our analyzes we get that C-mb.co.uk is using Adsense ads and this web site opened on 12.03.2005 and this domain is 12 years, 3 months old, has 447932 Global Rank and 0 Country Rank which this shows us how good this web site is.

According to our analyzes we see there is no warning for c-mb.co.uk on W3 Validator but seems that there is 23 errors. This site improved and developed itself in Philippines and is in top 0.

We know it is important for a web site to open quick and be smooth while surfing. We see this site opens in 117768,459 seconds and it isn't a good score at all. In these days use of mobile devices and mobile internet is increasing and that is why html size is so important for a web site, we made a test and see that c-mb.co.uk's home page is 17kb which is really good for mobile users. This domain's nameservers are ns1.c-mb.co.uk and ns2.c-mb.co.uk.

According to our researches we see c-mb.co.uk gets visitors from search engines with these words : media branding, desk pads, concise media branding limited, consise media, consice media, funky mug designs, aqua a5, stress toys, budget golf umbrella, quotation for shopping cart. This site has 4 keywords and we think this site is using so few keywords but we know keywords do not matter much anymore. We couldn't see c-mb.co.uk on DMOZ that is why we don't think this site is secure to use but since DMOZ wants money to add your site to Dmoz we can't say this site is 100% secure or not.
According to our analyzes we get that C-mb.co.uk is using Adsense ads and this web site opened on 12.03.2005 and this domain is 12 years, 3 months old, has 447932 Global Rank and 0 Country Rank which this shows us how good this web site is.

According to our analyzes we see there is no warning for c-mb.co.uk on W3 Validator but seems that there is 23 errors. This site improved and developed itself in Philippines and is in top 0.

We know it is important for a web site to open quick and be smooth while surfing. We see this site opens in 117768,459 seconds and it isn't a good score at all. In these days use of mobile devices and mobile internet is increasing and that is why html size is so important for a web site, we made a test and see that c-mb.co.uk's home page is 17kb which is really good for mobile users. This domain's nameservers are ns1.c-mb.co.uk and ns2.c-mb.co.uk.

According to our researches we see c-mb.co.uk gets visitors from search engines with these words : media branding, desk pads, concise media branding limited, consise media, consice media, funky mug designs, aqua a5, stress toys, budget golf umbrella, quotation for shopping cart. This site has 4 keywords and we think this site is using so few keywords but we know keywords do not matter much anymore. We couldn't see c-mb.co.uk on DMOZ that is why we don't think this site is secure to use but since DMOZ wants money to add your site to Dmoz we can't say this site is 100% secure or not.

Category Istatistic

Category is domain Information. There are 7239689 domains in the system. A category that certain sites 4002558 sites.

CategoryDomain CountPercent
Live32362%0,45
Love21337%0,30
Media36394%0,78
News40047%0,56
Newspaper1362%0,01
Outlet4405%0,06
People9962%0,13
Pets3380%0,45
Pharmacy2152%0,03
Phone22377%0,38

Deep Into Code

A clean HTML, which means error-free structure and higher content/code ratio is search engine friendly as it is also user friendly.

Linking is an important step on website building. A good internal link web can bring you more search engine indexes and it will also increase your page visits as well as users will want to spend more time. This page has 0 internal links and 0 external links. Keep in mind that external links are ok, but too many of them will always be problem.

Most Search Queries

  • 1 - media branding : 30,24%
  • 2 - desk pads : 2,99%
  • 3 - concise media branding limited : 1,11%
  • 4 - consise media : 0,42%
  • 5 - consice media : 0,24%
  • 6 - funky mug designs : 0,20%
  • 7 - aqua a5 : 0,18%
  • 8 - stress toys : 0,16%
  • 9 - budget golf umbrella : 0,05%
  • 10 - quotation for shopping cart : 0,01%

Suggestions for improving www.c-mb.co.uk

  • Getting more page views is possible for this site if they improve their links page-to-page. Draw users attention to other pages also when they visit website.
  • Try to be faster by reducing images if they are high-sized, or reduce javascript codes where needed. We detected this website is pretty slow.
  • Check HTML structure, we noticed this website has 23 errors in its HTML structure.

How users find www.c-mb.co.uk on search engines?

Leave A Comment

< loadingLoading...
There is no comment yet. Be the first and comment!
Most Made Mistakes
  • c-m (45 / 65)

  • -mb (11 / 66)

  • c-mcd (43 / 47)

  • c-mdc (20 / 70)

  • c-md (2 / 31)

  • c-mcf (21 / 25)

  • c-mfc (10 / 37)

  • c-mf (1 / 16)

  • c-mcv (59 / 63)

  • c-mvc (27 / 94)

  • c-mv (3 / 42)

  • c-mcx (17 / 21)

  • c-mxc (9 / 31)

  • c-mx (1 / 14)

  • c-b (14 / 48)

  • c-jmb (32 / 32)

  • c-jb (21 / 38)

  • c-mjb (2 / 72)

  • c-kmb (17 / 17)

  • c-kb (11 / 20)

  • c-mkb (1 / 39)

  • c-nmb (62 / 62)

  • c-nb (41 / 75)

  • c-mnb (4 / 141)

  • g-mb (6 / 67)

  • gb-mb (11 / 30)

  • bg-mb (22 / 45)

  • h-mb (10 / 103)

  • hb-mb (17 / 46)

  • bh-mb (34 / 69)

  • n-mb (12 / 123)

  • nb-mb (20 / 54)

  • bn-mb (41 / 82)

  • v-mb (4 / 43)

  • vb-mb (7 / 19)

  • bv-mb (14 / 29)

  • All List